The information contained on this website is subject to change without notice and should be regarded as indicative only. General public should satisfy themselves as to the truth or accuracy of any information contained in this website through their own inspections, searches, iinquiries and professional advice.

I-SEC Group is not responsible for the content of any other website that you may have accessed this site from or for any website you may access from the I-SEC Group website.

Some third party information has been reproduced on this site in good faith. Names mentioned may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective corporations.

The name I-SEC Group may not be used in advertising or publicity pertaining to distribution of information without written permission.

I-SEC Group is bound by National Privacy Principals and is governed by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000, outlining lawful means for which I-SEC Group collects, uses and disposes of personal information that comes into its possession.

I-SEC Group may from time to time, review and update this policy to take account new laws and technology or changes to I-SEC Group ’s operations. All personal information will be governed by its most recent policy posted.

 

Collection

I-SEC Group collects personal information about an individual only from that individual. In Some circumstances I-SEC Group may be provided by information by a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to I-SEC Group, I-SEC Group requires that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

The information collected is needed for I-SEC Group to operate it business effectively. Information collected is done so fairly and lawfully without being intrusive.

In collecting the information I-SEC Group will take reasonable steps to ensure the individual knows that it is collecting the information.

 

Use and Disclosure

I-SEC Group collects personal information from a variety of sources. The information collected will only be used for the purpose originally explained when the information was collected and for any related purpose. I-SEC Group will neither use or disclose personal information without the person’s consent, unless:

I) Required for health or other emergency reasons

II) To investigate suspected fraud or unlawful activity

III) It is required or authorized by law

IV) It is required for law enforcement

Management and Security of Personal Information

I-SEC Group take reasonable steps to ensure any personal information used is accurate and up-to-date. I-SEC Group also takes reasonable steps to ensure the information in its posssion is protected. Personal information that is no longer required is destroyed by secure means.

 

Access and Correction

You have the right to seek access to your personal information held about you and to advice I-SEC Group of any inaccuracy. There are exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act.

If you make an access request, reasonable steps will be enforced to confirm your identity. I-SEC Group reserves the right to deny access to personal information.

 

Contact Us

If you have any enquires or wish to provide feedback about this policy, please contact us by mail.